News and Updates

The 2012 BCCE Committee Members

2012 BCCE Volunteers
Jens Breffke – The Pennsylvania State University
Kenton Chodara – The Pennsylvania State University
Marguerite Ciolkosz – Retired Chemistry Teacher
Stuart Friesen – The Pennsylvania State University
Melissa Gettle – The Pennsylvania State University
Sean Haggerty – The Pennsylvania State University
Shea A. Hicks – The Pennsylvania State University
Josephine Igwe – The Pennsylvania State University
Atousa Jahanshahi – The Pennsylvania State University
Martin Kociolek – Penn State Erie, The Behrend College
Amanda Leffler – The Pennsylvania State University
Xiaoyan Lu – The Pennsylvania State University
Kate Masters – The Pennsylvania State University
Julie McIntosh – The Pennsylvania State University
Francelys A. Medina – The Pennsylvania State University
Sharyn Miller – The Pennsylvania State University
Jenna Mott – The Pennsylvania State University
Paul Munson – The Pennsylvania State University
Matthew Naedel – The Pennsylvania State University
Judy Ozment – The Pennsylvania State University
Todd Pontius – The Pennsylvania State University
Zach Reitz – The Pennsylvania State University
Matthew Ross – The Pennsylvania State University
Lorraine Snead – The Pennsylvania State University
Sheri Strickland – Converse College
John Tierney – The Pennsylvania State University
Alex Valente – The Pennsylvania State University
Wei Wang – The Pennsylvania State University

Fundraising Coordinator
Joe Keiser – The Pennsylvania State University

Treasurer
Mark Maroncelli – The Pennsylvania State University

Exhibition Coordinator
Tracy Halmi – Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Conferences and Institutes
Nancy Eckard – The Pennsylvania State University
Marian Dunegan – The Pennsylvania State University

Demo Extravaganza Coordinators
Jackie Bortiatynski – The Pennsylvania State University
Bill Farina – The Pennsylvania State University
Jim R. Nye – Bellefonte Area School District
Lori Stepan Van Der Sluys – The Pennsylvania State University

Workshop Coordinators
Mary Jo Bojan – The Pennsylvania State University
Philip Stemple – The Pennsylvania State University
Dennis Weidel – The Pennsylvania State University

High School Program Coordinators
Richard Goodman – Horace Greeley High School
Mary Shoemaker – The Pennsylvania State University

2YC3 Coordinators
Amy Jo Sanders – Stark State College
Amy Toole – Pennsylvania College of Technology
C. Michele Turner – The University of Akron

Poster Coordinator
Larry Miller – Westminster College

General Papers Coordinator
Joe Shane – Shippensburg University

Sesquicentennial Program Chairs
Roger Egolf – The Pennsylvania State University
Roy Olofson – The Pennsylvania State University

Program Chairs
Kent Crippen – University of Florida
MaryKay Orgill – University of Nevada – Las Vegas

General Chairs
Sheryl Rummel – The Pennsylvania State University
Dan Sykes – The Pennsylvania State University

Technical Symposia Schedule

Technical Symposia Schedule

Workshop Schedule

Workshop Schedule

News + Events Header Image